CONCERTS 2005   2006  2007 2004   home    2006  

******************************************************************************************
Thursday 20-01-2005
Mijnsheerenland
Choral songs 'In the nature'.
Mendelssohn, Im Freien zu singen.
Dvorak, In der Natur.
Hindemith, Six chansons
Britten, Five flowersongs
Kamerkoor Toonkunst, Daan Admiraal
 
******************************************************************************************
Saturday 22-01-2005
Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 20.15
B. Bartók, Dance Suite
Z. Kodály, Missa Brevis*
M. Ravel, Daphnis et Chloe, Suite nr.1&2
*VU-Koor, VU-Orkest, *Sam ten Velde, Daan Admiraal
 
Sunday 23-1-2005
Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15 (?)
B. Bartók, Dance Suite
Z. Kodály, Missa Brevis*
M. Ravel, Daphnis et Chloe, Suite nr.1&2
*VU-Koor, VU-Orkest, *Sam ten Velde, Daan Admiraal
 
******************************************************************************************
Sunday 06-02-2005
Rotterdam, Arminius, 15.00
Choral songs 'In the nature'.
Mendelssohn, Im Freien zu singen.
Dvorak, In der Natur.
Hindemith, Six chansons
Britten, Five flowersongs
Kamerkoor Toonkunst, Daan Admiraal
******************************************************************************************
Saturday 19-03-2005
Heiloo, Ter Coulsterkerk, 19.30 
J.S.Bach, Mattäus-Passion
James Doing, evangelist
Pierre Guy Le Gall White, Christ 
Marieke Steenhoek, soprano 
Hannah Kopra, alt
Immo Schröder, tenor
Rene van Sluis, bass 
Richard Sutcliffe, viola da gamba          
Gerard Leegwater, organ-continuo & Andries Stam, organ
Kamerkoor Toonkunst Rotterdam,
boys-choir “Waterland”, chorus-master: Jan Maarten Koeman
Bach Collegium Amsterdam, Daan Admiraal
 
*****************************************************************************************
Saturday 09-04-2005
Utrecht, Geertekerk
Dukas - Prelude to La Peri
Ravel - Ma Mere l'Oye
Ginastera - Harp Concert
Falla - El sombrero de tres picos
Lavinia Meijer, harp
Philharmonie, Daan Admiraal        www.dephilharmonie.nl
 
Sunday 10-04-2005
Amsterdam, Bachzaal
Dukas - Prelude to La Peri
Ravel - Ma Mere l'Oye
Ginastera - Harp Concert
Falla - El sombrero de tres picos
Lavinia Meijer, harp
Philharmonie, Daan Admiraal        www.dephilharmonie.nl
 
*****************************************************************************************
Wednesday 13-04-2005
Den Haag, Anton Philipszaal
R. van Oosten – Les amours de Ronsard
C.Orff - Carmina Burana
Toonkunst den Haag;
The Orchestra of Krashna Musika, Oane Wierdsma
*****************************************************************************************
Wednesday 04-05-2005
Delft, Nieuwe Kerk
Britten, War Requiem  
soprano: Claudia Patacca
tenor: Pascal Pittie
bass: Pieter Hendriks
The Choir of Krashna Musika&Philharmonisch Koor Toonkunst
childrens-choir Musicanti, Sylvčre van Lieshout, conductor   http://www.kinderkooracademie.nl/
The Orchestra of Krashna Musika
Daan Admiraal, conductor of the orchestra, Gilles Michels, conductor of the chamber orchestra
 
*****************************************************************************************
22-05-2005
Zwolle, Schouwburg Odeon, 15:00    tickets-vuko
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Sinfonia in d
Francis Poulenc, Concert Champetre for harpsichord and orchestra
Igor Stravinsky: Orpheus
Annelie de Man, harpsichord   www.anneliedeman.com
VU-Kamerorkest, Daan Admiraal
 
28-05-2005
Amsterdam,Waalse Kerk, 20.15   tickets-vuko
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Sinfonia in d
Francis Poulenc, Concert Champetre for harpsichord and orchestra
Igor Stravinsky: Orpheus
Annelie de Man, harpsichord   www.anneliedeman.com
VU-Kamerorkest, Daan Admiraal
 
*****************************************************************************************
29-05-2005
Utrecht, Geertekerk, 15:00   tickets-vuko
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Sinfonia in d
Francis Poulenc, Concert Champetre for harpsichord and orchestra
Igor Stravinsky: Orpheus
Annelie de Man, harpsichord   www.anneliedeman.com
VU-Kamerorkest, Daan Admiraal
 
*****************************************************************************************
Wednesday 22-06-2005
Rotterdam,Burgerzaal, 20.15
Stadhuisconcert    tickets-stadhuisconcert
  • Duruflé - Requiem
    Kodaly - Pangue Lingua voor koor & orgel
    Liszt - Adagio in Des (harmonium)
    Liszt - Die Seligkeiten.
    Fauré - Automne (mezzo & harmonium)
    Fauré - Pleurs d'Or (mezzo, bariton & harmonium)
    Fauré - En Priere (bariton & harmonium)
    Fauré - Tarantelle (mezzo, bariton & harmonium)
    Fauré - Cantique de Jean Racine
  • Antje Lohse mezzo, mezzo-soprano
    Willem de Vries, bass
    Geert Bierling, organ and harmonium
    Kamerkoor Toonkunst, Daan Admiraal  
    ******************************************************************************************
    Saturday 18-06-2005
    Delft, TU-Aula?
    Bach, Cantata 4, Christ lag in Todesbanden*
    Shostakovich, Symphony nr.8
    Krashna Musika, Daan Admiraal&Gilles Michels*
    ******************************************************************************************
    Thursday 23-06-2005
    Den Haag, Anton Philipszaal
    Bach, Cantata 4, Christ lag in Todesbanden*
    Shostakovich, Symphony nr.8
    Krashna Musika, Daan Admiraal&Gilles Michels*
    *****************************************************************************************
    Thursday 30-06-2005. Young IKF, European Music Festival for choirs and soloists    www.ikf2005.nl
    Arnhem, Musis sacrum
    Guest performance in 'Gala of Dutch choral music'
    Röntgen, J., Trilogie (1929) - first performance.    Trilogie
    Meijering, Ch., In het teken des kruizes (Jules Deelder)
    ******************************************************************************************
    Concert tour VU-Orchestra
    Sunday 03-07-2005
    Leuven,  KUL, 15.30
    Aula Pieter De Somer, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Deberiotstraat 24, 3000 Leuven
    Charles Ives – Three places in New England
    Leonard Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
    Antonín Dvorák – 9e Symfonie: "From the new world"

    ******************************************************************************************
    Monday 04-07-2005
    Brugge, H. Magdalenakerk, 20.00
    Stalijzerstraat 19, 8000 Brugge

    Charles Ives – Three places in New England
    Leonard Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
    Antonín Dvorák – 9e Symfonie: "From the new world"

    ******************************************************************************************
    Wednesday 06-07-2005
    Veere, Grote kerk, 20.00
    Charles Ives – Three places in New England
    Leonard Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
    Antonín Dvorák – 9e Symfonie: "From the new world"
    ******************************************************************************************
    Thursday 07-07-2005
    Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, 20.30
    Piet Heinkade 1, 1019 BR Amsterdam
    Charles Ives – Three places in New England
    Leonard Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
    Antonín Dvorák – 9e Symfonie: "From the new world"
     
    ******************************************************************************************
    Saturday 08-10-2005
    Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
    Mozart, Mass in c
    Strawinsky, Symphony of Psalms
    KCOV, VU-Orkest, Martin Kamminga

     
    ******************************************************************************************
    Saturday 19-11-2005
    Utrecht, Geertekerk
    Sibelius, Karelia suite
    Nielsen, Helios suite
    Dvorak, Symfonie nr.7
    Philharmonie, Daan Admiraal
     
    Sunday 20-11-2005
    Amsterdam
    Sibelius, Karelia suite
    Nielsen, Helios suite
    Dvorak, Symfonie nr.7
    Philharmonie, Daan Admiraal
     
    ******************************************************************************************
    Opera production 'Groots en meeslepend wil ik leven'
    Thursday 10-11-2005 19.30 Amsterdam, Aula VU, premičre
    Saturday  12-11-2005 19.30 Amsterdam, Aula VU
    Monday   14-11-2005 19.30 Amsterdam, Aula VU
    Thuesday 15-11-2005 19.30 Amsterdam, Aula VU
    Friday      18-11-2005 ?   
    Zwolle
    VU-Kamerorkest, Boudewijn Jansen
     
    ******************************************************************************************
    Thursday 01-12-2005
    Delft, Pastoor van Arsenkerk
    Wagner, Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
    Dvorák, Violoncello concerto
    Tsjaikovski, Symphony nr.6 'Pathetique'
    Doris Hochscheid, violoncello
    Krashna Musika, Daan Admiraal
    ******************************************************************************************
    Friday 02-12-2005
    Rotterdam, Prinsekerk
    Wagner, Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
    Dvorák, Violoncello concerto
    Tsjaikovski, Symphony nr.6 'Pathetique'
    Doris Hochscheid, violoncello
    Krashna Musika, Daan Admiraal
    ******************************************************************************************
    Saturday 17-12-2005: Christmass concert: 'glorious baroque'
    Rotterdam,  Prinsekerk
    J.S. Bach, Sanctus, BWV 238
    Schelle, Vom Himmel kam der Engel Schar
    Telemann, Die Hirten bei der Krippe, TWV 1: 797 (1759)
    J.S. Bach, Magnificat in D, BWV 243
    Nienke Oostenrijk, soprano
    Wilke te Brummelstroete, alto
    Arco Mandemaker, tenor
    Frans Fiselier, bass
    Kamerkoor Toonkunst, Bach Collegium, Daan Admiraal
    ******************************************************************************************
     
    2004    2006    home